Thursday, May 11, 2006

Getting Artistic & Video Clip Madness

Weeheee!~ I found this software called ArtRage, and OH. MY. GOSH. I LOVE it LOVE it LOVE it!!!!! If you guys are into arts, please try this one. I just marveled at the effect of thick brush (oil painting) strokes! It's sooooooo realistic, the colors even BLEND together!! :O The effect is so realistic that I have the feeling I'll get my tongue wet with paint if I lick my monitor!~ :"> Hehehe, owh gosh I'm so happy with this one *wiping tears* ;D...Owh, what u see up there is my first painting using ArtRage. The idea to come out with this one came from a previous REAL painting from me titled "Thong Love". It's about my undying love for sexy lingerie *hahaha* ;p. This one is a bit edgy and messy from the real one 'coz using mouse totally sux u know, and very the very leceh!!~

Other software that I've downloaded recently is Total Video Converter. I'm using Mozilla Firefox browser and there's an add-on for downloading videos from YouTube, iFilm, Google Video...Bwahahahahaha!!! :)) I DROOL for this one~ Some of the video clips that I've converted are by Bjork, Jamiroquai, Dewa, Padi, Flanella, Ratu and Ada Band. Still MORE to come!!! Hahaha! Owh btw, click this button:

Just in case you want to install Firefox!~ ;)

4 comments:

beck said...

kenapa aku tgk artwork ko ni azzu, mcm vagina??? serius shit,,,

Azzu said...

itulah pandangan dari laki2 yg TERLALU sehat cam kau beck, hahaha ;p actually, love di tgh2 tu represents "the womb" ok, not "the vagina", sekian timekasey :D

beck said...

tiub fallopio... ahahhaha huhauwhwuahwa... berumput...

Azzu said...

kau jangan beck...berumput ler, vagina ler~ aku tau kau TERUJA sangat2 sebenarnye kan? kau dulu bukan pencuri panties tersohor ke? tiutitutiut ;p